Privacy Policy

Application

This Privacy Policy applies to all users of UNDO’s services and to anyone that contacts UNDO or otherwise submits any information to UNDO.   

What information do we collect?

We collect the following categories of personal information from you:

  • Name and other demographic information, including but not limited to date of birth and gender;
  • Contact information including address email address, phone number;
  • Employment information including income, occupation and employer;
  • Financial information including property, other assets, debts;
  • Information about your children, if any;
  • Relationship information including date and place of marriage; and
  • Transaction information including purchase history. 

How we use your personal information

We will use your personal information for the following purposes:

  1. Provision of services to our customers;
  2. Enabling communication between you and our customers in relation to the provision of the aforesaid services;
  3. Provision of payment to you for the aforesaid services;
  4. To conduct data analysis, testing, and research, and to monitor and analyze usage and activity trends;
  5. Investigate and address any concerns raised by you or our Customers; and
  6. To comply with legal orders or investigations.

Cookies

Cookies are small text files that are stored on your browser or device by websites, apps, online media, and advertisements. We use cookies and similar technologies for purposes such as:    

  • Authenticating users
  • Remembering user preferences and settings
  • Delivering and measuring the effectiveness of advertising campaigns
  • Analyzing site traffic and trends, and generally understanding the online behaviours and interests of people who interact with our services

We may also allow others to provide analytics services and to track and report on the performance of those services.  These services may include the use of cookies, beacons or other technologies to identify your device when you visit our site and use our services.

Information Sharing

We will not sell your information. We will share your information with our Customers to whom you are assigned and we may share your information with our affiliates, subsidiaries, third party contractors and business partners, and for legal reasons or in the event of a dispute.

Information Retention And Deletion

We retain your information while your account remains active, unless you request deletion of your information or account. In some cases, we may retain certain information about you as required by law or for legitimate business purposes even if you delete your account.    

Security

Undo will maintain commercially reasonable administrative, technical and physical procedures to protect your personal information.

Opt-Out

If you do not want to share your personal information, leave this website immediately without providing any information or creating an account.

Amendments To This Policy

We may occasionally update this policy. If you use our services after an update, you consent to the updated policy.

Questions and Additional Information

If you would like more information about our policies, or you would like to see exactly what personal information we have about you in our records, or you wish to register a complaint, please contact us at [email protected] or contact one of the following agencies:

Privacy Commissioner of Canada
30 Victoria Street
Gatineau, Quebec K1A 1H3
Toll Free: 1-800-282-1376
Phone: (819) 994-5444
Fax: (819) 994-5424
TTY: (819) 994-6591 
30 Victoria Street
Gatineau, Quebec K1A 1H3
Web Site: http://www.priv.gc.ca

You can also contact your Provincial or Territorial Privacy Commissioner's office for more information:

Alberta
Office of the Information and Privacy Commissioner of Alberta
410, 9925 109 Street, Edmonton, Alberta T5K 2J8
Phone: (780) 422-6860
Toll Free: 1-888-878-4044
Email: [email protected]
Web Site: http://www.oipc.ab.ca

British Columbia
Office of the Information and Privacy Commissioner for British Columbia
P.O. Box 9038, Stn. Prov. Govt. 756 Fort Street, 3rd Floor
Victoria, British Columbia V8V 1X4 
Phone: (250) 387-5629 Toll Free: (800) 663-7867 (free within B.C.) 
Email: [email protected] 
Web Site: http://www.oipc.bc.ca/

New Brunswick
Office of the Ombudsman
Sterling House
P. O. Box 6000, 767 Brunswick Street
Fredericton, NB E3B 5H1
Phone: (506) 453-2789
Email: [email protected]
Web Site: http://www.gnb.ca/0073/indexe.Asp

Newfoundland and Labrador
Office of the Information and Privacy Commissioner for Newfoundland and Labrador
2nd floor, 34 Pippy Place
P.O. Box 13004, Station A
St. John's, NL A1B 3V8
Phone: (709) 729-6309
Email: [email protected]
Web Site: http://www.oipc.gov.nl.ca/default.htm

Northwest Territories
Information and Privacy Commissioner of the Northwest Territories
5018, 47th street
Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N2
Phone: (867) 669-0976
Fax: (867) 920-2511
Email: [email protected]

Nova Scotia
Nova Scotia Freedom of Information and Privacy Review Office
P.O. Box 181
Halifax, Nova Scotia B3J 2M4
Phone: (902) 424-4684
Email: [email protected]
Web Site: http://www.gov.ns.ca/foiro/

Nunavut
Information and Privacy Commissioner of Nunavut
5018, 47th street
Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N2
Phone: (867) 669-0976
Fax: (867) 920-2511
Email: [email protected]
Web Site: http://www.infoprivacy.nu.ca/en/home

Ontario
Office of the Information and Privacy Commissioner of Ontario
2 Bloor Street East, Suite 1400
Toronto, Ontario M4W 1A8
Phone: (416) 326-3333
Tollfree: 1 (800) 387-0073 (free within Ontario)
Email: [email protected]
Web Site: http://www.ipc.on.ca

Prince Edward Island
Office of the Information and Privacy Commissioner of Prince Edward Island
180 Richmond Street
P.O. Box 2000
Charlottetown , Prince Edward Island C1A 7N8
Telephone: (902) 368-4099
Email: [email protected]
Web Site: www.oipc.pe.ca

Québec
Commission d'accès à l'information du Québec
575 St. Amable Street
Suite 1.10
Québec City, Québec G1R 2G4
Phone: (418) 528-7741
Toll Free: 1 (888) 528-7741 (free within Québec)
Email: [email protected]
Web Site: http://www.cai.gouv.qc.ca/index-en.html

Saskatchewan
Office of the Information and Privacy Commissioner of Saskatchewan
5031801 Hamilton Street
Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 4B4
Phone: (306) 787-8350
Email: [email protected]
Web Site: http://www.oipc.sk.ca

Yukon
Office of the Yukon Ombudsman and Information and Privacy Commissioner
211 Hawkins Street, Suite 201
P.O. Box 2703
Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2C6
Phone: (867) 667-8468
Email: [email protected]
Web Site: http://www.ombudsman.yk.ca/

Start Your Divorce

Get started in seconds by entering your e-mail address and answering a few simple questions: